Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 27 Apr 2012, 20:18 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



CLERMONT, Ind. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Spring Spectacle of Speed at Indy:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 3629   F/ED Jason Coan, Kokomo IN, Plant-Chevy         7.990  8.71  -0.720
  2   34   C/SM Chuck Haubiel, Gahanna OH, Cobalt          8.102  8.76  -0.658
  3  358   L/AA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutlass 8.707  9.34  -0.633
  4  277   B/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '09 Sunfi  8.020  8.64  -0.620
  5  357   B/TA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '00 S-10           8.194  8.80  -0.606
  6    4   A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam       7.247  7.84  -0.593
  7  512   B/EA Bill Riemenapp, LaCrosse WI, '07 GTO       7.725  8.31  -0.585
  8  331    A/D Ed Bennett, Carleton MI, Kustoms-Dodge     6.456  7.03  -0.574
  9 3308    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddle-Chevy      8.030  8.60  -0.570
 10 7910   B/DA Frank Cervelli, Mt. Holly NC, Sarmento     6.792  7.36  -0.568
 11 3505    D/A Mike Graves, Newark IL, '06 GTO            7.673  8.23  -0.557
 12   36    D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Che  7.252  7.79  -0.538
 13  356   A/DA Doug Warren, Carmi IL, Spitzer             6.535  7.06  -0.525
 14 2711    E/A Dennis Mitchell, Huntsville AL, '06 Grand  7.735  8.26  -0.525
 15  340   D/DA Terry Smith, Middletown OH, Advanced       7.403  7.92  -0.517
 16   10  E/SMA Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '10 Cobalt     8.430  8.94  -0.510
 17  394   B/ED Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, Spitzer-Che  6.977  7.48  -0.503
 18   57   C/AA Jim Greenheck, Schofield WI, '12 Camaro    7.437  7.91  -0.473
 19  390  E/SMA Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '06 Cobalt     8.477  8.94  -0.463
 20 3073   C/DA Jeremy Bailey, N. Manchester IN, Agan      7.123  7.55  -0.427
 21 3000   H/EA Jerry Arnold, Kalamazoo MI, '32 Bantam     9.206  9.62  -0.414
 22 3553   B/DA Tony Pontillo, Kenosha WI, Undercover      6.970  7.36  -0.390
 23 3281   B/DA Gary Agan, Greenwood IN, Agan              6.986  7.36  -0.374
 24  291    F/A Wayne Hutton, Portland TN, '01 Firebird    8.284  8.58  -0.296
 25 3996   K/AA Chad Voges, St. Peters MO, '32 Bantam      8.052  8.31  -0.258
 26 3137   F/ED Brian Seibenick, Toledo OH, Frameworks-Ch  8.670  8.71  -0.040
 27   37   A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Dragster-GM      7.145  7.16  -0.015
 28  301    A/D Bob Book, Bonfield IL, ProStart-Chevy      7.545  7.03   0.515
 29  557   A/DA Mark Kirkman, Monmouth IL, BOS             9.860  7.06   2.800
 30  346   A/EA Mike Farrell, Lousiville KY, '32 Bantam   13.103  7.84   5.263


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035