Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 09 Mar 2014, 22:53 PM

Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
By Rick Green





CECIL, Ga. - Results of final, round 5 eliminations in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Ultimate Sportsman Weekend III:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  225 Tim Freeman                             5 David Rampy                  
E5   ****WINNER****  0.007  8.707 156.59                     0.084  7.377 156.35
         H/A Index: 9.22 (+/-): -0.513            A/EA Index: 7.81 (+/-): -0.433
 Prior rounds:
E4    (F Aragona   ) 0.123  9.705  0.485                           No Time      
E3    (J Treadwell ) 0.024  9.427  0.207      (D Skillman  ) 0.081  7.395 -0.415
E2    (G Kamplain  ) 0.063  8.717 -0.513      (T Terry     ) 0.038  7.304 -0.536
E1    (S Szupka    ) 0.031  8.725 -0.535      (S Schumacher) 0.105  7.526 -0.314
 Qualified:            #18  9.454  0.194                        #9  7.243 -0.597
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.
Freeman with a great light and the win. Tim Freeman gets his first Divisional win.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035