Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 14 Jun 2014, 18:34 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #3 Order



MORRISON, Colo. - Order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Madcap/Fineline Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, CARSTAR Auto Body Thunder on the Mountain:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 5224 Mike Candelario, Brighton CO, Spitzer-BAE       6.151  228.38  228.38
  2 5477 B.J. Verkler, Thornton CO, Bos-BAE              6.159  228.23  228.23
  3   52 Phil Unruh, McPherson KS, Spitzer-Chevy         6.633  207.62  208.94
  4  559 Steve Johnson, Arvada CO, Bos-Chevy             6.649  202.39  202.55
  5   51 Jeff Koron, Hays KS, Undercover-Chevy           6.756  200.47  200.47
  6 5860 Jim Caudill, Centennial CO, Gebhardt-Chevy      6.807  199.35  201.37
  7 5003 Kasey Kroeker, Grant NE, A&E-Chevy              6.809  198.03  198.03
  8 5908 Lyle Byrum, El Paso TX, Canode-Chevy            6.818  200.44  200.44
  9 5567 Matt Driskell, Wellsville KS, Mullis-Chevy      6.821  197.97  197.97
 10 5289 Sondi Abbott, Elizabeth CO, Spitzer-Chevy       6.833  198.09  198.09
 11   53 Larry Piper, Wamego KS, RaceCraft-Chevy         6.869  200.77  200.77
 12   58 Les Feist, Clearwater MN, Miller-Chevy          6.871  196.79  196.79
 13 5599 Barbara Burt, Laramie WY, Don Davis-Chevy       6.883  196.53  197.94
 14 5002 Kent Kroeker, Grant NE, Mullis-Chevy            6.885  195.99  195.99
 15 5993 Josh Herman, Pueblo CO, Mullis-Chevy            6.961  192.82  192.82
 16 594T Todd Piper, Wamego KS, RaceCraft-Chevy          6.972  188.86  188.86
 17 5301 Tony Stark, Lakewood CO, Don Davis-Chevy        6.983  194.10  194.10
 18 5186 George Slatten, Santa Fe NM, N&P-Chevy          6.997  193.18  193.18
 19 5998 David Harrington, Shawnee KS, Undercover-Chevy  7.003  192.00  192.00
 20 5614 Bob Ross, Pueblo CO, N&P-Chevy                  7.004  194.83  194.83
 21 5158 Debbie Renck, Brighton CO, Fritz-Chevy          7.021  190.22  191.48
 22 5660 Brad Basgall, Hays KS, Undercover-Chevy         7.033  192.88  192.88
 23 5396 Bradley Johnson, Morrison CO, M&M-Chevy         7.050  191.59  191.59
 24 5255 David Oenes, Henderson CO, N&P-Chevy            7.130  188.83  188.89
 25  586 Betsy Peek, Sedalia CO, Spitzer-Chevy           7.137  189.63  189.63
 26 5802 Greg Christensen, Strasburg CO, Don Davis-Chevy 7.162  187.05  187.05
 27 5595 Vicky Johnson, Arvada CO, Cameron-Chevy         7.163  186.82  186.82
 28 571P Anita Strasburg, Grand Junction CO, Spitzer-Ch  7.202  189.36  190.38
 29 5502 Randy Dahlberg, Hudson CO, Undercover-Chevy     7.275  189.36  189.36
 30 5922 Dan Scholtz, Lakewood CO, Fritz-Chevy          10.701   74.51   74.51
 31 566V Randy Cruickshank, Littleton CO, M&M-Chevy     22.135   55.02   55.02


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 5 On-site Race Results sponsored by Special Metals and Industrial Electric Company

www.specialmetalsinc.com







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 10.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - 11.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035