Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 26 Jul 2014, 19:28 PM

Super Comp Round 3 Winners



TOPEKA, Kan. - Round 3 pairs and Round 4 ladder in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Heartland Park Topeka:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 3 -------                             ------- Round 3 --------
                    --------------- Round 4 ----------------- 
 
 4104 S/C    C Stookey                                   C Draper    S/C  4318
 438D S/C    D Allen                                             Bye
                   438D D Allen              C Draper  4318
                   5488 R Meyer                J Lacy  5231
 5488 S/C    R Meyer                                       J Lacy    S/C  5231
 5126 S/C    W White                                     B Fuller    S/C  501B

 5090 S/C    D Kohl                                       M Nahan    S/C  5601
 5414 S/C    B Wiedmaier                                H Robison    S/C  4674
                   5414 B Wiedmaier           M Nahan  5601
                   6098 K Fickler          D Erickson  5105
 6098 S/C    K Fickler                                 R Thompson    S/C  T508
  546 S/C    B Lynch                                   D Erickson    S/C  5105

             Bye                                          C Brown    S/C  5178
             Bye                                       A Williams    S/C     9
                         Bye               A Williams     9
                         Bye                  Bye
             Bye                                                 Bye
             Bye                                                 Bye

             Bye                                         D Westra    S/C   540
             Bye                                         T Larson    S/C  5252
                         Bye                 T Larson  5252
                         Bye                   K Dyck  5395
             Bye                                           K Dyck    S/C  5395
             Bye                                   R Hammerschmid    S/C  5739

 
 
 
 

Division 5 On-site Race Results sponsored by Special Metals and Industrial Electric Company

www.specialmetalsinc.com







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035