Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 17 Aug 2014, 07:27 AM

Competition Eliminator Round 4 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





RISING SUN, Md. - Results of round 4 eliminations in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Cecil County Dragway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
    4 Kyle Cultrera                        1471 Thomas Miller                
E4                  -0.016 11.384  77.55     ****WINNER****  0.014 17.353  48.77
        H/EA Index: 9.50 (+/-):  1.884            PSTA Index: 8.14 (+/-):  9.213
 Prior rounds:
E3                   0.012  9.650  0.150      (M Hanratty  ) 0.061  7.639 -0.551
E2    (J Carnascial) 0.053  9.781  0.281      (G Mannix    ) 0.103  7.683 -0.517
E1    (P Hanratty  ) 0.051  8.992 -0.608      (J Schonberge) -0.082  9.346  1.146
 Qualified:             #1  8.870 -0.730                        #5  7.548 -0.652
7:41 p.m. - Cultrera went red so Miller has an easy trip to the final round.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
        Bye                                   6 Frank Aragona                
E4                                                                  No Time      
                                                  H/EA Index: 9.50 (+/-): 90.499
 Prior rounds:
E3                                           (E Bollman   ) 0.037  8.992 -0.548
E2                                           (A Ackerman  ) 0.043  9.040 -0.560
E1                                           (C Miller    ) 0.022  9.142 -0.458
 Qualified:                                                       #7  8.975 -0.625
Aragona had the bye into the final round so he just took the tree for the win.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
        Bye                                   6 Frank Aragona                
E4                                            ****WINNER**** -0.297 No Time      
                                                  H/EA Index: 9.50 (+/-): 90.499
 Prior rounds:
E3                                           (E Bollman   ) 0.037  8.992 -0.548
E2                                           (A Ackerman  ) 0.043  9.040 -0.560
E1                                           (C Miller    ) 0.022  9.142 -0.458
 Qualified:                                                       #7  8.975 -0.625
Aragona had a bye into the final round so he just took the tree for the win.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 09- Ferré Signs American Plastic Tech to Join Racepak
Jan 31- South Central NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootout Field Set
Jan 31- NHRA Northeast Division Returns to Toronto Motorsports Park
Jan 22- Lucas Oil Unveils New Contingency Program for Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series
Jan 21- Permatex/Follow A Dream Team Tuner Tom Howell to Retire
Jan 21- North Central Division NHRA Champions Crowned
Jan 21- NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootouts Move to New Sites for 2016
Jan 20- South Central Division 4 Hall of Fame Inductions
Dec 07- Sixth Race Added to NHRA Southeast Division
Nov 10- LODRS 7-7 Event Wrap Up

Copyright ©2016 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035