Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 21 Aug 2014, 09:30 AM

Cordova Dragway Park Results
Courtesy of Brenda Stuart





CORDOVA, Ill. -- Results from Cordova Dragway Park in Cordova, IL. They are in the following format: Driver, Hometown, Car or Bike, Reaction Time, Dial In, Elapsed Time, MPH.

Friday Night Fun Night
 Friday, August 8, 2014

Driver, HomeTown, Car/Bike, R/T, Dial, E/T, MPH

Trophy
Win, Justin Rosenbohm, LeClaire, IA, 87 Corvette, .042, 14.47, 14.504, 87.97
R/U, Randy Lynch, Clinton, IA, 75 Kawasaki, .018, 10.20, 10.291, 116.06

Gamblers
Win, Justin Rosenbohm, LeClaire, IA, 87 Corvette, .046, 14.47, 14.678, 79.56
R/U, Thomas West, Bettendorf, IA, 87 Camaro, .190, 10.91, 11.286, 121.38

High School Points #7
Win, Nate Loussaert, Eldridge, IA, 02 Excursion, .132, 17.27, 17.206, 77.38
R/U, Arian Casey, Fulton, IL, 03 S 10, .263, 17.01, 16.887, 79.28

Teen Championship Racing
Win, Trent Shepherd, Wataga, IL, 04 Pontiac, .029, 11.12, 11.232, 56.99
R/U, Cory Grimes, Eldridge, IA, 81 Camaro, .105, 11.97, 12.250, 54.74


Points Race #11
Layne Automotive Super 16 Race #3
Saturday, August 9, 2014

 Driver, HomeTown, Car/Bike, R/T, Dial, E/T, MPH

Top Eliminator
Win, Scott Lindle, Princeton, IA, 94 Lumina, .009, 5.08, 5.089, 142.16
R/U, Pat McGlynn, Eldridge, IA, 01 Undercover, .007, 4.83, 4.844, 141.64

Modified
Win, Tony Schubert, Kent, IL, 68 Camaro, .125, 8.94, 8.930, 150.93
R/U, Tom Klemme, Davenport, IA, 79 Kawasaki, -.008, 9.54, 9.540, 134.54

Super ET
Win, Jeff Freeman Jr, Davenport, IA, 69 Barracuda, .011, 11.77, 11.767, 111.16
R/U, Norm Weets, Clinton, IA, 89 Dakota, .048, 11.55, 11.523, 107.15

Street
Win, Justin Rosenbohm, LeClaire, IA, 87 Corvette, .022, 14.45, 14.503, 86.38
R/U, James Thompson Jr, Davenport, IA, 72 Duster, .124, 13.57, 13.564, 95.81

Super Junior
Win, Ashley Guenther, Walnut, IL, 96 Bos, .089, 8.40, 8.428, 75.10
R/U, Colton Layne, Coal Valley, IL,  , .063, 8.96, 9.015, 74.28

Novice Junior
Win, Seth Bealer, Colona, IL,  , .170, 11.98, 12.011, 53.20
R/U, Jaxen Reinmann, Streator, IL, 06 Halfscale, -.019, 11.90, 12.044, 52.37

Junior Consi
Win, Jillyn Ruter, Shannon, IL, 05 Quick Kid, .102, 8.02, 8.072, 80.38
R/U, Skyler Adams, Prophetstown, IL,  , .174, 9.02, 8.953, 69.41

Trophy
Win, Tom Klemme, Davenport, IA, 79 Kawasaki, .018, 9.55, 9.559, 133.94
R/U, Pete McGlynn, Long Grove, IA, 93 FED, .048, 8.72, 8.699, 148.85

Layne Automotive Super 16
Win, Dennis Lund Jr, Bettendorf, IA, Beretta, .003, 4.76, 4.761, 139.76
R/U, Scott Marsden, Davenport, IA,  , .021, 4.75, 4.764, 143.67

Reaction Time Challenge
Dan Beale, Hillsdale, IL, Modified, .000
Joel Smith, Dewitt, IA, Top Eliminator, .000

Magic Photo Junior Reaction Time Challenge
Paige Leander,  , Novice Junior, .027
Jillyn Ruter, Shannon, IL, Super Junior, .027





Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 21- Cordova Dragway Results
Oct 21- 2015 K&N Spring Fling Vegas Race
Oct 21- Rosa Scores $10,000 Payday at Maple Grove Raceway's Footbrake Nationals
Oct 21- Million Dollar Race VIP Club
Oct 21- DIV 4 ET FINALS - Event Wrap Up
Oct 20- BAKERSFIELD - Event Wrap Up
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Quick Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Pro Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Pro/Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035